Pricecheck.Co.Za - Info pricecheck.co.za

pricecheck.co.za receives about 42,550 unique visitors and 78,292 (1.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $321.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $166,360.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pricecheck.co.za is ranked number 13,190 in the world and 0.00851% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.72.53.53. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - pricecheck.co.za

South Africa's leading online price and product comparison site.
Compare products and catalogues by prices and shops by location with PriceCheck, your leading price comparison guide in South Africa
How did pricecheck.co.za look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 246 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with pricecheck.co.za in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is pricecheck.co.za?

42.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
42,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,276,500
Pages per Visit:
1.84
Daily Pageviews:
78,292
Alexa Rank:
13,190 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00851%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
South Africa 87.5%89.3%81
Botswana 1.0%1.0%394
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%40914
India 0.6%0.5%74006
United States 0.5%0.4%248171
Swaziland 0.5%0.8%100

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pricecheck.co.za
99.13%98.52%1.82
cars.pricecheck.co.za
0.72%0.42%1.1
blog.pricecheck.co.za
0.54%0.31%1.1
merchants.pricecheck.co.za
0.17%0.58%6
property.pricecheck.co.za
0.14%0.08%1
OTHER
0.00%0.09%1.82

Competitive Data

SEMrush pricecheck.co.za
SEMrush
Domain:
  pricecheck.co.za
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  217,961
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  234,182
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  3,266
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $4,669.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  7
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  1
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is pricecheck.co.za?

Facebook:
  1,385
Google +:
  39
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  82
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pricecheck.co.za can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$321.56
Monthly Revenue:
$9,646.80
Yearly Revenue:
$117,369.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
South Africa 69,915$308.32
United States 313$3.59
Swaziland 626$3.44
United Kingdom 548$3.41
Botswana 783$2.16
India 391$0.63

How much money do pricecheck.co.za lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$234.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,853.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,711
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
51,344
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
624,684
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
South Africa 1,398$6.17
United States 56$0.65
United Kingdom 88$0.55
Swaziland 44$0.24
India 110$0.18
Botswana 16$0.04

How much is pricecheck.co.za worth?

Website Value:
$166,360.68

Where is pricecheck.co.za hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.72.53.53
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 54.72.53.53

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pricecheck.co.za load?

Average Load Time:
(1885 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://images.pricecheck.co.za/assets/js/min/pricecheck.min.js?1461572433
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://images.pricecheck.co.za/assets/css/pricecheck.css?1461572433
https://images.pricecheck.co.za/assets/icomoon/style.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://pricecheck.co.za/
http://www.pricecheck.co.za/
https://www.pricecheck.co.za/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://images1.pricecheck.co.za/images/objects/hash/product/532/57a/870/image_big_***659036.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://images1.pricecheck.co.za/images/objects/hash/product/a93/c80/9bb/image_big_40515604.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://images2.pricecheck.co.za/images/objects/hash/product/288/478/7e6/image_big_62970881.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://images2.pricecheck.co.za/images/objects/hash/product/770/d90/111/image_big_57776405.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://images2.pricecheck.co.za/images/objects/hash/product/ce4/ed6/533/image_big_34011121.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://images3.pricecheck.co.za/images/objects/hash/product/62b/6b4/853/image_big_65241294.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://images4.pricecheck.co.za/images/objects/hash/product/30b/d9a/f4c/image_big_75870339.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://images4.pricecheck.co.za/images/objects/hash/product/c61/09e/f8f/image_big_14755095.gif (expiration not specified)
https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-4634.js?sv=4 (60 seconds)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NSSDZZ (15.5 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 54% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.pr…wim+Watch?rc=3" class="square-block wallpaper"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.pr…+Joystick?rc=3" class="square-block wallpaper"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.pr…r+Android?rc=3" class="square-block wallpaper"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (15% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://images4.pricecheck.co.za/images/objects/hash/product/c61/09e/f8f/image_big_14755095.gif could save 1.2KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.pricecheck.co.za/assets/img/icon/arrow-right.png could save 1,015B (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.pricecheck.co.za/assets/img/services/life-crop.jpg could save 623B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.pricecheck.co.za/assets/img/services/***-crop.jpg could save 564B (13% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://www.pricecheck.co.za/ could save 1.3KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  82

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pricecheck.co.za does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pricecheck.co.za does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Wed, 27 Apr 2016 06:06:30 GMT
Location: https://www.pricecheck.co.za/
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 213
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Wed, 27 Apr 2016 06:07:05 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: laravel_session=eyJpdiI6IlwvaldkUDVqbkRTcVd2SUJ2Y1lQK1wvemc1Y3BXSmN0RHFKTmhmazIwVWlsUT0iLCJ2YWx1ZSI6IkJrejAwVndONWxZZ083YnpDWWt5cHVOVWg5VkhCbTZTYUVCOTV2YjFWUlJRN2NEeE0yYUx5b3lZbVRzemZRVXJ5cnRsOHNnMDF6Q25RNllPNVVUWWx3PT0iLCJtYWMiOiIxYWVhMTIxMzBjOGMxZWZiOThiNmUxZjJlM2FiMDNlOGViMzhkOTRmMDc5M2I0ODVkMTcyY2UxYTRhMzYxMmJlIn0%3D; expires=Thu, 27-Apr-2017 06:07:05 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: uuid=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; expires=Mon, 27-Jun-2016 03:05:11 GMT; Max-Age=5259486; path=/; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.14
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 60
SOA 900
Mname ns-382.awsdns-47.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.72.53.53 60
A 54.72.252.146 60
NS ns-2043.awsdns-63.co.uk 60
NS ns-382.awsdns-47.com 60
NS ns-1097.awsdns-09.org 60
NS ns-688.awsdns-22.net 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 246 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with pricecheck.co.za in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

lolicon***.net
4 secs
nungxonline.com
9 secs
kittykathryn.tumblr.com
17 secs
videoweed.com
20 secs
bob-***-babes.tumblr.com
21 secs
androidsmobileapps.com
27 secs
urbe.me
42 secs
iserv.kgs-wiesmoor.de
43 secs
www***x.com
55 secs
nungx***.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pricecheck.co.za widget